Best answer: How can I train my Pokemon faster in fire red?

Where is the best place to level up pokemon in fire red?

I would say you go to route 15, get exp share and use ur strongest pokemon to level up, the best place to level up is right after route 15, in the grass u can find venonat and gloom which are roughly under level 20 and give a lot of exp. I reached Indigo Plateau but I caught Zapdos and it is level 52.

What is the fastest pokemon in fire red?

Voltorb. Additional Comments: Is the fastest Pokémon available in the game and learns Selfdestruct upon level up.

Can you catch Charmander in fire red?

You can choose between fire-type Charmander, grass-type Bulbasaur or water-type Squirtle, but you can only choose one. You’ll never have a chance to come back and choose another, plus you can’t find these Pokémon in the wild.

Where can I get a lucky egg in fire red?

2 Answers

  • You’ll be in the Safari Zone a long time :(
  • Chanseys are extremely rare and there is no Easy Way.
  • The chance of catching a Chansey is roughly 6%. Therefore, the chance of you getting a Lucky Egg on any specific encounter is: …
  • In Area 3 Chansey has a 4% Chance in appearing. Again, only 5% of holding a Lucky Egg.
See also  Is Ditto actually good?

Can I evolve a level 100 Pokemon?

When a Pokémon has reached level 100, it cannot gain any more experience or level up. Due to this, previous to Generation VIII, level 100 Pokémon cannot evolve in any way which requires leveling up. From Generation VIII onwards, using a Rare Candy on a level 100 Pokémon is able to trigger these types of evolutions.

Where can I level up fast in fire red?

How to Make Pokemon Level Up Quickly in “Pokemon FireRed”

  1. Rare Candy. The most direct way to level your Pokemon is to use a Rare Candy. …
  2. Lucky Egg. Introduced in Generation II, the Lucky Egg boosts experience gains by 50 percent for the Pokemon holding it. …
  3. Experience Share. …
  4. Day Care. …
  5. Trading Pokemon.

Can you get eggs in fire red?

2 Answers. In FireRed version, you’ll need to use the DayCare on 4 Island if you want to be able to breed. You can access it after beating the E4.

Which is fastest Pokemon?

1) Regieleki. The legendary Regi Pokémon introduced in Sword and Shield’s The Crown Tundra DLC is the fastest Pokémon in the entire series with a base speed stat of 200. The rest of this terrifying Electric-type’s stats aren’t too shabby, either.

What is the longest Pokemon game?

Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Are The Longest Games In The Series To 100% Pokemon Sword and Shield come out to more than 100 less, even with the DLC added.

What is the hardest Pokemon game?

The absolute hardest Pokemon game has to be Pokemon Platinum, and it earns this title with all the polish that the original Sinnoh games sorely lacked.

See also  Are all Shadow Pokemon stronger?
Like this post? Please share to your friends: